English (Surgical Instruments; The Ear)
myringotome [correct]
DEF: A knife for use in operating upon the membrana tympani.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Oreille)
myringotome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Bistouri servant à inciser la membrane du tympan.