English (The Ear)
myringodermatitis [correct]
DEF: [The] inflammation of the outer layer of the membrana tympani, with the formation of blebs.
French (Oreille)
myringodermatite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflammation de la membrane du tympan et de la peau du méat acoustique externe.