English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Aerospace Equipment (Military))
UAV common automated recovery system [correct]; UCARS [correct]
CONT: UCARS has been developed to improve the precision, ease and safety of UAV [unmanned aerial vehicle] recoveries, both on land and afloat, and in most kinds of weather and operating conditions.
OBS: UAV : unmanned aerial vehicle.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
système commun automatisé de récupération des UAV [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: UAV : véhicule aérien sans pilote.