English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Computers and Calculators)
shallow quantum circuit [correct]; small-depth quantum circuit [correct]
CONT: [The project] aims to find new quantum algorithms for important problems and study the possibilities of ultrafast quantum computation via small-depth quantum circuits.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
circuit quantique à faible profondeur [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: circuit quantique à faible profondeur : proposition fournie en l'absence d'un terme français consacré.