English (Ship Communications (Military))
officer in tactical command information exchange system [correct]; OTCIXS [correct]
OBS: A UHF [ultrahigh frequency] tactical satellite communications system that supports exchange of position data and text messaging through formatted broadcasts to naval and joint forces.
French (Communications en mer (Militaire))
système d'échange d'information à l'intention de l'officier assurant le commandement tactique [proposition, nom masculin]