English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
Unified National Special screw thread [correct]; UNS [correct]; UNS thread [correct]
CONT: Cable clamp. 1 3/4 inch - 18UNS - 2B.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
filetage UNS [proposition, nom masculin]