English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Quarrying Tools and Machinery)
four-stream washer
OBS: Uniflow or counterflow type.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Outillage et machinerie (Carrières))
laveur à quatre jets [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Modèle à simple flux ou à contreflux.