English (Signage; Federal Administration)
CIE uniform color space [correct]
OBS: Although the CIE has an English name, the International Commission on Illumination, English terms created by the commission retain the French abbreviation, CIE.
French (Signalisation (panneaux); Administration fédérale)
espace chromatique uniforme CIE [nom masculin]
OBS: CIE : Commission internationale de l'éclairage.