English (Electrochemistry; Electrokinetics in Liquids and Solids; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
electroflotation unit
OBS: The more uniform the distribution of water and the microbubbles, the shallower the flotation unit can be(as an example, this applies to electroflotation units when the raw water feed is well distributed over the entire surface).
French (Électrochimie; Effets électrocinétiques dans les liquides et les solides; Traitement des eaux)
électro-flottateur [correct]
OBS: La hauteur du flottateur pourra être d'autant plus faible que la répartition de l'eau et des microbulles sera plus uniforme (tel est le cas par exemple des électro-flottateurs lorsque l'alimentation en eau brute est bien répartie sur toute la surface).