English (Optics; Scientific Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
Lambertian emitter [correct]
DEF: An optical source which has a radiance distribution that is uniform in all directions of observation.
French (Optique; Instruments scientifiques; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
émetteur de Lambert [nom masculin]; émetteur lambertien [nom masculin]