English (Burners and Steamfitting)
solid-cone spray [proposition]
OBS: In the solid cone, by definition, the distribution of droplets is fairly uniform throughout the pattern. This type of spray pattern is recommended where the air pattern of the burner is heavy in the center, or where long fires are required.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
jet plein [nom masculin]
CONT: La seconde [répartition de gouttelettes], dite à "jet plein", correspond à une répartition en volume qui est parfois uniforme et souvent "enrichie" dans la partie centrale (...)