English (Artificial Intelligence)
uniform network [correct]
CONT: We will first consider the possibility of using random interconnection networks (in place of the uniform networks of the last section) to dynamically connect arbitrary pairs of units from two distinct layers.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau uniforme [correct, nom masculin]; réseau à structure régulière [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'architecture des réseaux de neurones formels peut aller d'une connectivité totale à une connectivité locale. Il est courant d'utiliser des réseaux à structure régulière pour faciliter leurs utilisations.