English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Gouley’s catheter [correct]
DEF: A solid, curved steel instrument, grooved on its inferior surface so that it can be passed over a guide through an urethral stricture.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
sonde de Gouley [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Sonde utilisée pour le cathétérisme d'une structure urétrale.