English (Data Transmission; Signals (Military); Telecommunications)
routine [correct]
DEF: Precedence designation used for all types of messages that justify transmission by rapid means unless of sufficient urgency to require a higher precedence. Precedence prosign : R.
French (Transmission de données; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Télécommunications)
routine [correct, nom féminin]; ROUTINE [correct, nom féminin]; Degré de priorité des messages
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.