English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
urgent repair [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Repair to be performed as soon as possible, as the failure is a complete, major or critical failure.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
réparation urgente [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Réparation à effectuer dès que possible car la défaillance est totale, majeure ou critique.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d'un engin.