English (Plumbing Fixtures; Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
automatic flushing device [correct]
CONT: Automatic flushing devices are considered the best because of the negligence on the part of many of the [urinal] users.
French (Appareils sanitaires; Robinetterie et accessoires)
dispositif automatique de chasse [nom masculin]
OBS: Il semble que le meilleur dispositif de chasse soit le dispositif automatique étant donné la négligence d'une grande partie des utilisateurs d'urinoirs.