English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
electrical continence device [correct]; electrical stimulator for incontinence [correct]
DEF: ... a device that consists of a pair of electrodes on a plug or pessary that are connected by an electrical cable to a battery-powered pulse source. The plug or pessary is inserted into the rectum or into the vagina and used to stimulate the muscles of the pelvic floor to maintain urinary or fecal continence.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Réadaptation (Médecine))
stimulateur électrique pour incontinence [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition faite d'après les techniques du "réveil électrique", page 6, fascicule 18207E10 intitulé "Énurésie", dans EMREI, vol. 3, 1984.