English (Animal Anatomy; Animal Biology)
urinogenital opening [correct]; urino-genital opening [correct]; urogenital opening [correct]
DEF: The opening common to the urinary and genital systems.
French (Anatomie animale; Biologie animale)
orifice génito-urinaire [correct, nom masculin]; orifice urogénital [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Orifice commun aux appareils génital et urinaire.