English (Internet and Telematics)
periodic posting [correct]
DEF: Message posted to their respective Usenet Newsgroups on a regular basis, updated as necessary.
CONT: The periodic postings included several lists of newsgroups, along with comments as to what the content of the groups were supposed to be.
French (Internet et télématique)
article périodique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Message posté régulièrement dans les groupes de nouvelles appropriés.