English (Internet and Telematics)
cascade [correct, verbe]
CONT: The verb "to cascade" and the noun "cascader" are also used. Cascade.
OBS: Cascade. A chain of Usenet followups, each adding some trivial variation or riposte to the text of the previous one, all of which is reproduced in the new message; an include war in which the object is to create a sort of communal graffito.
French (Internet et télématique)
cascader