English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Anthropology)
trochanterion height [correct]
DEF: The vertical distance between a standing surface and the right trochanterion landmark.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Anthropologie)
hauteur trochanter-sol [correct, nom féminin]; hauteur trochanter/sol [correct, nom féminin]