English (Organization Planning)
vertical integration [correct]
DEF: A type of planning integration which is designed to integrate the various levels of management in such a way that all parts of the organization have knowledge of the plans impacting on them and are prepared to support those plans.
French (Planification d'organisation)
intégration verticale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Intégration des divers niveaux de la gestion d'une organisation de telle manière que toutes ses composantes soient au courant des plans qui les concernent et qu'elles soient prêtes à les exécuter.