English (Organization Planning; Management Operations (General); Public Administration (General))
vertical integration [correct]
DEF: The integration of the delivery of programs and services across various levels of government.
French (Planification d'organisation; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
intégration verticale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Intégration de l'exécution des programmes et de la prestation des services [entre] les divers paliers de gouvernement.