English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Electronic Publishing)
automatic justification [correct]
OBS: Automatic justification can be either horizontal or vertical.
OBS: Justification: the filling-out of a line to a specified measure by adjusting the spacing between words or figures.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Éditique)
justification automatique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La justification automatique est soit horizontale (c.-à-d. ce qu'on entend habituellement par justification), soit verticale.