English (Information Processing (Informatics))
corporate vertical marketing system [correct]
DEF: A distribution system wherein control is maintained by one company (usually a manufacturer) owning the other (retailing and/or wholesaling) firms in the channel.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système marketing vertical corporatif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système dans lequel un même propriétaire combine les stades successifs de production et de distribution.