English (Energy (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Biochemistry)
potential energy yield [correct]
CONT: ... the losses of biomass and/or biomass production on pasture and meadow represents a further potential source of biomass arising within agriculture and comparable with the potential energy yield from cereal residues or livestock waste.
French (Énergie (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Biochimie)
production énergétique potentielle [nom féminin]