English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
RBC/WBC dilution ratio [correct]; red blood cell/white blood cell dilution ratio [proposition]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
taux de dilution RBC/WBC [nom masculin]; taux de dilution globules rouges/globules blancs [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.