English (Advertising; Internet and Telematics)
home page takeover [correct]; HPTO [correct]; homepage takeover [correct]; HPTO [correct]; HPTO; welcome page takeover [correct]
DEF: A set of advertisements from a single advertiser occupying all of the advertising spaces of a home page for a specific period of time.
French (Publicité; Internet et télématique)
habillage publicitaire de page d'accueil [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble de publicités d'un même annonceur occupant tous les espaces publicitaires d'une page d'accueil pendant une durée déterminée.