English (Holidaying)
baby club [correct]
CONT: And at Fort Royal... babies are welcome, too, at "The Baby Club", a fully equipped nursery for toddlers 4 months through 1 year, open 9 : 00 a. m. to 6 : 00 p. m. daily.
OBS: See the white pages in CLUME-E,1985.
French (Villégiature)
bébé-club [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Espace où sont gardés les enfants en bas âge de 6 moins à 4 ans.
OBS: En général une animation et des repas y sont assurés.