English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
task behavior [correct]; task behaviour [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: Actions taken by the leader to organize and define the jobs and activities of subordinates. Task behavior includes explaining what people are to do, how they are to do it, and when they are to do it, as well as following up to make sure they are progressing satisfactorily.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
comportement centré sur la tâche [correct, nom masculin]