English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
dense radial structure [correct]; DRS [correct]; dense branching structure
DEF: An interface has dense radial structure(DRS) if it i) grows outward from a centre, ii) is not a fractal, and iii) has a well-defined spherical(circular) envelope.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
structure radiale dense [proposition]
OBS: radial : disposé selon un rayon.