English (Types of Paper)
butcher’s wrapping paper [correct]; butchers paper [correct]; butchers’ paper [correct]
DEF: A kind of well-sized, blood resistant wrapping paper, made from mechanical and/or chemical wood pulp, especially adapted to the wrapping of meat.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier de boucherie [nom masculin]; papier pour boucherie [nom masculin]; papier bifteck [nom masculin]
DEF: Papier rendu translucide par calandrage, et résistant à la graisse et au sang.