English (Oil Drilling)
drill out [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To remove with the bit the residual cement that normally remains in the lower section of casing and the wellbore after the casing has been cemented.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
débourrer
CONT: reforer (un puits, un bouchon de ciment).