English (Oil Drilling)
perforate underbalanced [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To perforate the well with a column of fluid in the wellbore, which exerts less pressure on the bottom than that which the formation exerts, for the purpose of causing formation fluids to flow into the wellbore immediately after the casing is perforated.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
perforer avec pression différentielle [proposition, locution verbale]
OBS: (de part et d'autre du tubage).