English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
West African rubber tree [correct]; Lagos rubber [correct, voir observation]; silkrubber [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: silkrubber, Lagos rubber: common names also used to refer to the species Funtumia africana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre à caoutchouc [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apocynaceae.
OBS: arbre à caoutchouc : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Ficus elastica.