English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Rongpa [correct]; Rong-pa [correct]; Lepcha [correct]; Rong [correct]
DEF: The Tibeto-Burman language spoken by the Lepcha, a people living in eastern Nepal, western Bhutan, Sikkim state and the Darjeeling district of West Bengal in India.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lepcha [correct, nom masculin]; rong [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue tibéto-birmane parlée par les Lepcha, groupe ethnique vivant au Sikkim, au Bhoutan et au Népal.