English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles); Commercial Establishments)
knitwear shop [correct]
CONT: ... Knitwear Shop... Welcome to West End Woollens Knitwear Shop... is a family business, which manufactures Aran knitwear. The distintive Aran sweater, made from pure wool, is a traditional Irish garment... many of the individual knitting stiches have particular meanings. A Style Catalog and a Shop of our most popular styles are available online, with something to suit everyone.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles; Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles); Établissements commerciaux)
boutique du tricot [proposition, nom féminin]; atelier de tricot [proposition, nom masculin]