English (Guns (Land Forces))
Rh503 cannon [correct]
OBS: A dual-calibre cannon made by Rheinmetall, from West Germany.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon Rh503 [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Canon fabriqué par la société ouest-allemande Rheinmetall.