English (Small Arms)
MP5K sub-machine-gun [correct]
OBS: The weapon is made by Heckler & Koch, of West Germany.
French (Armes légères)
pistolet-mitrailleur MP5K [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'arme est fabriquée par la société ouest-allemande Heckler et Koch.