English (Guns (Land Forces))
Talon cannon [correct]; Talon gun [correct]
OBS: The gun is a 35 mm American model developed by the Mauser Company, from West Germany.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon Talon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Canon américain de 35 mm fabriqué dans sa nouvelle version par la société ouest-allemande Mauser.