English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
West Indian sage [correct]; Indian sage [correct]; western sage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sauge de l'Ouest [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.