English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
ageratum [correct]; flossflower [correct]; pussy-foot [correct]
OBS: Author : L. ;a plant of the family Compositae(Eupatorium Tribe). Habitat : Gardens; Native to s. Florida, West Indies, and Mexico to South America.
French (Botanique; Floriculture)
agératum [correct, nom masculin]; agérate bleue [correct, nom féminin]; eupatoire bleue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Auteur : L.; plante de la famille des Composées (Sous-famille des Eupatoriées). Habitat : général; originaire de l'Amérique tropicale et centrale.