English (Textile Industries; Cotton Industry)
Peruvian cotton [correct]; Peruvian [correct]
DEF: A variety of cotton whose fibers average 1 1/4" in length and which comes from Brazil, Central America, and the West Indies.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie cotonnière)
coton péruvien [correct, nom masculin]