English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
white defensiveness [correct]
CONT: White defensiveness is a term to describe defensive responses by white people to discussions of societal discrimination, structural racism, and white privilege.
OBS: Academics have proposed subtypes of white defensiveness, such as white denial, white diversion, and white fragility.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
attitude défensive des personnes blanches [proposition, nom féminin]; attitude défensive des Blancs [proposition, nom féminin]