English (Internet and Telematics)
mobile Internet data service [correct]; wireless Internet data service [correct]
CONT: Image-centric content is becoming increasingly attractive among content providers and wireless carriers for the purpose of driving increased adoption of mobile Internet data services including, but not limited to, enhanced SMS services (referred to as multimedia messaging services or MMS), photo-sharing portals, rich media advertising and location-specific references such as restaurant guides and weather updates.
CONT: WorldCom Communications continues to offer fixed wireless Internet data services to small and medium businesses in eight local markets, with plans to expand into 13 additional markets by the end of the year.
French (Internet et télématique)
service de transmission de données d'Internet mobile [proposition, nom masculin]; service de transmission de données d'Internet sans fil [proposition, nom masculin]