English (Pharmacy; Biological Sciences)
withdrawal reaction
French (Pharmacie; Sciences biologiques)
réaction d'élimination [nom féminin]
Spanish (Farmacia; Ciencias biológicas)
reacción de eliminación [nom féminin]