English (Bones and Joints)
woven bone [correct]; nonlamellated bone [correct]; primitive bone [correct]; reticulated bone [correct]
DEF: Immature, prenatal, spongy bone containing interconnected vascular spaces around which the bundles of osteocollagenous fibers form an irregular nonlamellated network with scattered lacunae.
French (Os et articulations)
os fibreux [nom masculin]; os fibrillaire [nom masculin]
OBS: Base de données Pascal.