English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
write down [correct, verbe]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
réduire la valeur [correct]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad pública)
rebajar el valor [correct]