English (Servomechanisms)
synchro amplifier [correct]
OBS: The produced sine and cosine drift-angle signals are fed via the synchro amplifier in the power supply and are outputted as X, Y, and Z synchro signal functions to the drift-angle circuit in the indicator.
French (Servomécanismes)
synchro-amplificateur