English (Aeroindustry)
cosine signal [correct]
CONT: The produced sine and cosine drift-angle signals are fed via the synchro amplifier in the power supply and are outputted as X, Y, and Z synchro signal functions to the drift-angle circuit in the indicator.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
signal cosinusoïdal [nom masculin]