English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
N,N-diethylpropane-1,3-diamine [correct, voir observation]; 3-(diethylamino)propylamine [à éviter]; 3-diethylaminopropylamine [à éviter]
OBS: Curing agents for epoxy resins, intermediate.
OBS: N,N-diethylpropane-1,3-diamine: The abbreviations "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 3-(diethylamino)propylamine: incorrect form.
OBS: Chemical formula: (C2H5)2NCH2CH2CH2NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
N,N-diéthylpropane-1,3-diamine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; 3-(diéthylamino)propylamine [à éviter, nom féminin]; 3-diéthylaminopropylamine [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: N,N-diéthylpropane-1,3-diamine : Les abréviations «N» s'écrivent en italique; fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enreg. DORS s/88-64, 1987-12- 31)
OBS: 3-(diéthylamino)propylamine : forme fautive.
OBS: Formule chimique : (C2H5)2NCH2CH2CH2NH2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
3-dietilaminopropilamina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: (C2H5)2NCH2CH2CH2NH2