English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
actual draft [correct]; actual drafting [correct]; actual drawing [correct]
OBS: Draft: the extent to which raw stock, sliver, slubbing, and roving are drawn-out or lengthened.
OBS: Drawing also called drafting, in yarn manufacture, process of attenuating the loose assemblage of fibres called sliver (q.v.) by passing it through a series of rollers, thus straightening the individual fibres and making them more parallel. Each pair of rollers spins faster than the previous one.
OBS: Actual: ... Existing in act or fact; really acted or acting. ... In action or existence at the time; present, current.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
étirage effectif [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; étirage réel [correct, proposition, nom masculin]