English (Analytical Chemistry; Medication)
adhesive power; adhering power
French (Chimie analytique; Médicaments)
pouvoir adhérent [nom masculin]
Spanish (Química analítica; Medicamentos)
poder adherente [nom masculin]; capacidad adherente [nom féminin]