English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
adjustable dop [correct]
CONT: Centring machine: An apparatus used to adjust the concentricity on adjustable dops; centring machines eliminate time consuming adjustments on the bruting machine.
OBS: Part of an automated bruting machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
dop centrable [proposition, nom masculin]; pot centrable [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de débrutage automatique.