English (Communication and Information Management; Banking; Financial Institutions)
advice [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The affirmation that an action has taken place.
OBS: advice: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Banque; Institutions financières)
avis [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Affirmation qu'une action a eu lieu.
OBS: avis : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
notificación [correct, nom féminin]