English (Codes (Software); Computer Graphics)
Ah [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Successive approximation bit position, high.
OBS: This symbol appears in the Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Codes (Logiciels); Infographie)
Ah [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Position du bit d'approximations successives, haute.
OBS: Ce symbole figure dans le Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).