English (Laws and Legal Documents)
alleged failure
CONT: A complaint has been made or information has been given by or in respect of that person relating to an alleged failure by the contractor to comply with Articles 3.12.2(a) and 3.12.2(b) above.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
défaut présumé [nom masculin]
CONT: Une plainte [a été] déposée ou de l'information [a été] fournie à l'égard de cette personne, en ce qui concerne le défaut présumé de l'entrepreneur de se conformer aux alinéas 3.12.2(a) et 3.12.2(b) ci-dessus.