English (Dance)
allemande [correct]
DEF: A change of places by the first and second couples in Scottish country dancing.
CONT: Scottish country dancing: ... Allemande - two or three couples follow the leader around and down the side of the set and lead into a new position.
French (Danse)
pas d'allemande [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; changement à l'allemande [proposition, nom masculin]