English (Trade Names; Aliphatic or Acyclic Hydrocarbons)
Alox™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trademark for a series of oxygenated hydrocarbons derived from the controlled, liquid phase, partial oxidation of petroleum fractions. Each consists of mixtures of organic acids and hydroxy acids, lactones, esters, and unsaponifiable matter.
OBS: Alox™: A trademark of Alox Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Hydrocarbures aliphatiques ou acycliques)
Alox [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Dénomination de mélange d'acides organiques, oxyacides et esters dérivés de l'oxydation des hydrocarbures du pétrole.
OBS: AloxMC : Marque de commerce de la société Alox Corporation.