English (Television (Radioelectricity); Telecommunications Transmission)
alphaphotographic [correct, nom]
DEF: A method of display leg videstex (along with alphanumerics) of high-resolution pictures occupying the entire screen or its parts.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Transmission (Télécommunications))
alphaphotographique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'alphaphotographique n'est pas véritablement un outil de création, mais plutôt un outil d'enregistrement et de manipulation de l'image.